Services

The reception is at your disposal on a 24/7 basis
Any time at guests disposal also:

-iron and ironing board
-a hair-dryer
- daily wet cleaning
-shift of clothing once per three days.
-оn guests’ requirements the delivery of transport tickets and tickets to concerts, theatres and museums may be organized.

All residents can use our computer facilities to check and send email – now the most important facility without losing contact with your family and friends all over the world.

Internet: Wireless internet is available in the entire hotel and is free of charge.
Meal Plan: The hotel serves breakfast in the kitchen that is the part of the lobby. Choose one of 3 breakfast menus and enjoy your meal (included in your room rate), which is served each morning from 7 to 10.
Parking: Public parking is possible at a location nearby and is free.
Pets: Pets are not allowed.
Children and Extra Bed Policy: All children are welcome.
One child under 2 years stays free of charge in a parent’s room.
There is a capacity for an extra bed in each room for an additional fee.

All guestrooms and inside common areas are non-smoking.
Please be aware that the hotel has no lift.


Transfer

Dear Guests! The «Bridge Town» mini-hotel offers you to use our “Transfer” service. We provide: Transfers from the airport to the hotel / from the hotel to the airport. Transfers from the railway station to the hotel / from the hotel to the railway station. Transfers for groups of 5 people and more on modern mini-vans.


Visa support

Our company shall gladly render you assistance in obtaining official letters of invitation to Russia for citizens of other countries.
The Russian Visa is issued by embassy or consulate of the Russian Federation in the country of your residence (citizenship) upon presentation the letter of invitation of a standard type (visa support letter) issued by the travel agency authorized to do so, registered at the Unified Federal Register of Tourist Companies, and accredited by the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. Foreign citizens visiting the Russian Federation need an entree Visa valid for the entire period of stay. The visas are issued under the official letter of invitation (visa support letter) from the Russian company.

The procedure for obtaining a Russian:

Stage 1. To get a Visa invitation, you need to do the following:

- Select the appropriate type of visa you need – tourist or business.
- A Russian tourist visa can be applied for from one month prior to expected arrival date into Russia.
- It is impossible to extend the duration of stay in Russia of a tourist visa. Tourist visas are valid for a stay of up to 21 days, single entry only.
- A Russian business visa can be issued for longer durations and for multiple visits
- Find a legal Russian entity or the physical person who will issue Visa invitation for you through the Ministry of Internal Affairs or the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.
- When you have all the necessary documents ready, issue the invitation order

Stage 2. To get a Russian visa from the Russian Consulate, you need to do the following :

- Apply for the visa from the Russian Consulate department in the country where you live or work and submit all of the relevant documents to support your visa application to the consulate. You can use the services of a Visa Agency to do this for you.
- You need to ensure that all of the information on all documentation is accurate and true. The consulate is not responsible for correcting any errors made on your application, either by you or the inviting organization.

Stage 3. To register your Russian Visa on arrival into Russian Territory:

- All foreign visitors to Russia have to register their visa within three business days after their arrival into Russian Territory. Registration can be done by the hotel the visitor is staying in or at the local police precinct (in Moscow ) or FMS office (commonly known as OVIR) if the visitor is staying in private accommodation.

The cost of visa support letter (single entry tourist visa for up to 30 days of stay) makes RUR 500.The letter of invitation is issued within 1 working day and sent by fax the person being invited. Please check the accuracy of personal data, provided in the invitation, and that it bears seal and signature.
In order to obtain visa support, please fill the application form provided and sent it to our e-mail to the central reservation office, and our managers shall contact you for further procedures.